Shows

2011

12.02 Aberdeen – Tunnels w/ Notebooks, 11:11 & Turning 13
02.03 Edinburgh – Banshee Labyrinth w/ Pariso & Hush
03.03 Manchester – Tiger Lounge w/ Together, The River Card, The Departed & Crywank
02.04 Aberdeen – Tunnels w/ Landscapes, Grader, Burn Alaska & Notebooks
10.04 Aberdeen – Café Drummonds w/ Dweller, Retract the Accolade & KCHGH

Weekender w/ Hounds & Wolves at Heart
28.04 Dundee – Dexter’s w/ Lights Out Dresden, Hounds (first show), Wolves at Heart & We Were Poseidon
29.04 Edinburgh – Opium w/ Hounds, Wolves at Heart & Everything Always
30.04 Glasgow – La Cheetah w/ Hounds, Wolves at Heart & City of Statues
01.05 Aberdeen – Tunnels w/ Hounds, Wolves at Heart & We Were Heroes

09.06 Aberdeen – Tunnels w/ Bonehouse, Roots & Ofelia
10.06 Aberdeen – House show (Levi’s halls) w/ Hounds & Roots
17.06 Aberdeen – House show (Blain’s flat) w/ Grader & Hounds
03.07 Edinburgh – Banshee Labyrinth w/ Dangers, Goodtime Boys & Hunt/Gather
18.08 Dundee – Balcony Bar w/ Kill All Celebrities, Sunset Squad, KCHGH & Empty Eyes
21.08 Aberdeen – Café Drummonds w/ Kill All Celebrities, The Carrion & With Open Eyes
10.11 Aberdeen – Tunnels w/ The Mire, Chronos, In Ensō & Transmissions

2012

14.01 Edinburgh – Banshee Labyrinth w/ Self Defense Family, Aficionado, Old Kerry McKee, Citizens & Shields Up

UK Tour
10.02 Aberdeen – Cellar 35 w/ Kaddish, Carson Wells, Absolutist, Drug Couple & Dirtdrinker
11.02 Newcastle – World HQ w/ Veils, End Reign, Not in Portland, The Colour Line & 40oz
12.02 Leeds – The Well w/ Shallows, Speedboat Salesmen, Hardships & We Sleep in This Machine
13.02 Manchester – Tiger Lounge w/ Veils, Speedboat Salesmen, Hindsights, Model Radio & Knife Crimes
14.02 Sheffield – The Redhouse w/ In Arms, Nai Harvest, Hindsights, Borders & Five Leaf Nettles
15.02 Norwich – Karma Kafé w/ Bangers, Big Success & Müg
17.02 Brighton – Fitzherbert’s w/ Gnarwolves
18.02 Southampton – Dorchester Arms w/ Bangers, Dauntless Elite, The Amistad & Wegrowbeards
19.02 Plymouth – Voodoo Lounge (all-dayer) w/ Our Time Down Here, The Long Haul, For This World Is Hollow and These Hands Have Touched the Sky + more

01.04 Glasgow – Art School w/ Winters, Crusades & KingsArms
05.04 Aberdeen – Cellar 35 w/ Grader & The Caulfield Cult
17.05 Edinburgh – Banshee Labyrinth w/ Battle for Paris, The Long Haul & Corsicana
18.05 Aberdeen – Tunnels w/ Battle for Paris, The Long Haul & Start Today

Euro Tour w/ Todos Caerán
01.06 Nijmegen, Netherlands – De Onderbroek w/ Todos Caerán & Slakkengang
02.06 Lübeck, Germany – VeB Lübeck w/ Todos Caerán, Have it All & Always Wanted War
04.06 Pilsen, Czech Republic – Jekyll & Hyde w/ Todos Caerán
05.06 Bratislava, Slovakia – Intergalactická Obluda w/ Todos Caerán
06.06 Budapest, Hungary – Szebed az Á w/ Todos Caerán, Pay My Milk & Fake Shakes
07.06 Novi Sad, Serbia – CK13 w/ Todos Caerán & Furtive Forest
09.06 Prestranek, Slovenia – KŠD Ivana Vadnala w/ Todos Caerán
12.06 Darmstadt, Germany – Oetinger Villa w/ Todos Caerán
13.06 Margate – The Bracket w/ Todos Caerán & Chronos
14.06 Southampton – King Alfred w/ Todos Caerán, Cycle Schmeichel & Young Attenborough
15.06 Brighton – Green Door Store w/ Todos Caerán, Pariso & Sleep Committee
16.06 Plymouth – White Rabbit w/ Todos Caerán & Lungs
17.06 Bristol – The Croft w/ Todos Caerán, Mothbites, I Don’t Want to Know Why the Caged Bird Sings, Cassus & Puke
18.06 Manchester – Kraak Gallery w/ Todos Caerán & Model Radio
19.06 Aberdeen – Cellar 35 w/ Todos Caerán & Bonehouse

30.06 Glasgow – Stereo (Shortsfest) w/ XcurraheeX, Nai Harvest, Dirtdrinker, Prelude to the Hunt + more
28.07 Aberdeen – Captain Tom’s w/ End Reign, Prelude to the Hunt & Sufferinfuck
11.08 Aberdeen – Tunnels (Wake the Deen) w/ Hounds (last show), Grader, Prelude to the Hunt + more
21.08 Aberdeen – Cellar 35 w/ Grader, Heavy Hands & Start Today

UK Tour w/ We Came Out Like Tigers
28.09 Dundee – Balcony Bar w/ WCOLT & Drug Couple
29.09 Newcastle – Northumberland Arms w/ WCOLT, Fret! & Wade
30.09 York – Stereo (matinée) w/ WCOLT & We’ll Die Smiling
30.09 Leeds – House show (Ed’s basement) w/ WCOLT, Nai Harvest & We’ll Die Smiling
02.10 London – Old Blue Last w/ WCOLT & Battle for Paris
03.10 Oxford – The Wheatsheaf w/ WCOLT, Heart On My Sleeve & Continents.
04.10 Southampton – King Alfred w/ WCOLT, Witch Cult, Heart On My Sleeve & Continents.
05.10 Brighton – Fitzherbert’s w/ WCOLT
06.10 Bristol – The Croft w/ WCOLT, For This World Is Hollow and These Hands Have Touched the Sky & I Don’t Want to Know Why the Caged Bird Sings
07.10 Glasgow – Arc Studios w/ WCOLT, Drug Couple, Jonathan Snee & Leagues

26.10 Glasgow – Classic Grand w/ Dead Swans, Departures, Grader & Leagues
29.10 Aberdeen – Cellar 35 w/ Bastions, Brace & Start Today
30.10 Dundee – Balcony Bar w/ Bastions, Bonehouse & Fluorescent Fields
01.12 Dundee – Kage (Book Yer Ane Fest VI) w/ Kaddish, Sunset Squad, Prelude to the Hunt + more
03.12 Glasgow – Bar Bloc w/ Nai Harvest & Wolves at Heart

2013

07.01 Newcastle – Northumberland Arms w/ Raein, Crash of Rhinos & Wade
03.02 Aberdeen – Tunnels w/ Hammers, Prelude to the Hunt & Ashley Park

Weekender w/ We’ll Die Smiling & Bayoné
07.03 Glasgow – Bar Bloc w/ We’ll Die Smiling & Bayoné
08.03 Aberdeen – Tunnels w/ We’ll Die Smiling, Bayoné, Carson Wells & Inter Alia
09.03 Brechin – Mechanics’ Institute w/ We’ll Die Smiling, Bayoné & Inter Alia

08.04 Aberdeen – Café Drummonds w/ Axes & Search and Party

UK Tour w/ Grappler
19.04 Dundee – Kage w/ Clearer the Sky & Authors
21.04 London – Power Lunches w/ Grappler & Spring Goddess
23.04 Plymouth – White Rabbit w/ Grappler, Brunel & Upsurge
24.04 Bristol – The Gryphon w/ Grappler, Svalbard & I Don’t Want to Know Why the Caged Bird Sings
26.04 Manchester – Wählbar w/ Grappler, Elk Blood, Svalbard & I Don’t Want to Know Why the Caged Bird Sings
27.04 Leeds – Santiago Bar w/ Grappler, Elk Blood, Envoys & Sensory Overload

10.06 Glasgow – 13th Note w/ Annabel, Dowsing & Proverbs

Euro Tour w/ Continents.
06.07 Bielefeld, Germany – AJZ w/ Continents. & Landscapes
07.07 Hamburg, Germany – Rote Flora w/ Continents. & Landscapes
08.07 Prague, Czech Republic – Café Na Půl Cesty w/ Continents.
09.07 Kraków, Poland – Kawiarnia Naukowa w/ Continents., Distress, Glory Hole & Halshug
10.07 Graz, Austria – SUB w/ Continents., Knötaröt & Dead End Friends
11.07 Cesena, Italy – Bar Ronta w/ Continents., We Avoid & As It Rains
12.07 Milan, Italy – Ligera Café w/ Continents., The Disgrazia Legend, Seesaw & Øjne
13.07 Mainz, Germany – Haus Mainusch w/ Continents., You’ll Live, Nai Harvest & Rollergirls
14.07 Dendermonde, Belgium (Flood Floorshows all-dayer) – JH Zenith w/ Continents., The Homeless, Disembarked, Crows An Wra, Reason to Care, Nai Harvest, Rainmaker + more

20.07 Aberdeen – Downstairs w/ Jungbluth, Kaddish & Dirtdrinker
17.08 Aberdeen – Tunnels (Wake the Deen) w/ Grader, Wolves at Heart, The Barents Sea + more
30.08 Aberdeen – Downstairs w/ Hindsights & The Winter Passing
15.12 Glasgow – Audio w/ Gnarwolves, Nai Harvest, The Sinking Feeling & Flakes

2014

07.03 Dundee – Kage w/ Dreameater, Always Wanted War & Little Anchors
25.03 Aberdeen – Tunnels w/ Gnarwolves & Woahnows
12.05 Glasgow – 13th Note w/ Hindsights, Milk Teeth & Flakes
27.05 Aberdeen – Cellar 35 w/ The Caulfield Cult, Godard & I’ll Get By
06.09 Brighton – Green Door Store (Last Chance to Dance) w/ Celeste, Mort Mort Mort, We Came Out Like Tigers + more
16.10 Aberdeen – Downstairs w/ The Winter Passing, Algernon Doll, Lung Season & Buffalo Heart
14.11 Aberdeen – Cellar 35 w/ Stonethrower & Seas, Starry

2015

14.02 Aberdeen – Cellar 35 w/ Alright the Captain, Bellow Below & Min Diesel

Euro Tour
21.02 Glasgow – Shadow Central w/ The Cherry Wave, Flakes, Slowlight & Veto
23.02 Antwerp, Belgium – JC Kavka w/ The Kids’ Crusade, The Homeless & Grayscale
24.02 Duisburg, Germany – AStA Keller w/ Антенна
25.02 Utrecht, Netherlands – ACU w/ The Homeless & Second Guessing
26.02 Hamburg, Germany – Rote Flora w/ Ashtray Monument
27.02 Berlin, Germany – Tiefgrund w/ Baton Rouge & Council of Rats
28.02 Prague, Czech Republic – Café Na Půl Cesty w/ Yurodivy
01.03 Graz, Austria – SUB w/ Rollergirls & Lorraine
02.03 Zagreb, Croatia – AKC Attack w/ Rollergirls & Jaded
03.03 Milan, Italy – Cascina Torchiera Autogestita w/ Another Five Minutes, Contwig & Tongues
04.03 Lucerne, Switzerland – Bruch Brothers
06.03 Brighton – The Hope w/ Screen Wives, Mister Lizard, Scared of Everything & Ergonomic Management Keyboard
07.03 Manchester – Fuel Café w/ Dream House & Pink Rick

04.04 Aberdeen – Musical Vision w/ Carson Wells (LP release) & Seas, Starry
05.06 Aberdeen – Cellar 35 w/ Lenin Death Mask & Boxwolf

Euro Tour
30.06 Glasgow – Bar Bloc w/ Earths & A Static Future
01.07 Margate – Westcoast Bar w/ Weak Nerves, Coloured In & Bayeux
02.07 Dortmund, Germany – Nordpol w/ Surmoi
03.07 Cuxhaven, Germany – Döser Börse w/ Always Wanted War & Ghost Cat
04.07 Hamburg, Germany – Rote Flora (Loss of Breath Fest) w/ Always Wanted War, Ghost Cat, Storm{O} + more
05.07 Berlin, Germany – XB w/ Always Wanted War, Ghost Cat, Storm{O} & Vug
07.07 Warsaw, Poland – Chmury w/ The Disgrazia Legend, The Sprouds & We Watch Clouds
08.07 Kraków, Poland – Piękny Pies w/ Beaver & Escapism
09.07 Vienna, Austria – Venster 99 w/ Lorraine & Portoroš
10.07 Graz, Austria – SUB w/ Lorraine, Portoroš & Jake and the Jellyfish
11.07 Budapest, Hungary – Filter Klub w/ Lorraine, Pepi Rössler & Noyce
12.07 Novi Sad, Serbia – Petrovaradin Fortress (Exit Fest) w/ Lorraine, Faithless, The Prodigy + more
14.07 Cesena, Italy – Bar Ronta w/ Walk into the Storm, Noyé & Harta
15.07 Dervio, Italy – D Lounge w/ Tongues & Coxtola
16.07 Parma, Italy – Mu w/ Oak & Contwig
18.07 Darmstadt, Germany – Oetinger Villa w/ Football, etc & Carson Wells
19.07 Mannheim, Germany – JUZ w/ Dawn Ray’d & Wild Animals
20.07 Giessen, Germany – AK44 w/ Lord Snow
21.07 Cologne, Germany – AZ w/ Lord Snow & Shirokuma
22.07 Göttingen, Germany – […] w/ Lord Snow
23.07 Rokycany, Czech Republic – Fluff Fest w/ Lord Snow, Raein, Loma Prieta, Dangers, Give, The Caulfield Cult + more
27.07 Prague, Czech Republic – Café Na Půl Cesty (After Fluff matinée) w/ Lord Snow, DisXease, Gab De La Vega, Second Guessing + more
28.07 Leipzig, Germany – Black Hammer w/ Lord Snow
29.07 Bielefeld, Germany – Potemkin w/ Nausae
30.07 Lille, France – La Rumeur w/ Drawbacks

10.09 Aberdeen – Tunnels w/ Gnarwolves, Woahnows & Broadbay
27.11 Aberdeen – O’Neill’s w/ DTHPDL & Min Diesel
28.11 Dundee – Buskers (Book Yer Ane Fest IX) w/ Kaddish, Terrafraid, Womps, Please Believe + more

2016

15.02 Sheffield – The Lughole w/ Jungbluth, Cady, Komarov & Voice of Reason
16.02 Leeds – Wharf Chambers w/ Jungbluth, Cady & Human Certainty

UK Tour w/ Boxkite
19.03 Newcastle – Northumberland Arms w/ Boxkite & Solanas
20.03 Durham – Empty Shop w/ Boxkite & Tough Tits
21.03 Glasgow – Mono Café w/ Boxkite, Orphan Works & Fvnerals
23.03 Bristol – Old England w/ Boxkite, The Earth and Me, Kate Stapley & Human Bones
24.03 Southampton – Pre Bar w/ Boxkite, Knifedoutofexistence & Gun Shy
25.03 Brighton – The Quadrant w/ Boxkite, Callista & Szyslak
26.03 Norwich – Gringos w/ Boxkite & Cassus
27.03 Manchester – Fallow Café w/ Boxkite & Lugubrious Children

29.04 Aberdeen – Downstairs w/ The Sinking Feeling & Savage Mansion

Euro Tour w/ Lorraine
22.08 Frankfurt, Germany – Klapperfeld Ex-Gefängnis w/ Lorraine & Hexzlahr
24.08 Luxembourg City, Luxembourg – Café Rocas w/ Lorraine & The Kooters
25.08 Marburg, Germany – Trauma w/ Lorraine
26.08 Leipzig, Germany – Atari w/ Lorraine
27.08 Berlin, Germany – Loophole w/ Lorraine & Brie
28.08 Hamburg, Germany – Rote Flora w/ Lorraine
29.08 Gorinchem, Netherlands – Podium Gorcum w/ Lorraine
30.08 Cologne, Germany – Aether w/ Lorraine
31.08 Bielefeld, Germany – Potemkin w/ Lorraine
01.09 Dortmund, Germany – Nordpol w/ Lorraine, Pepi Rössler & Camp Koala

Advertisements